Search Lots
HOME
BUY
How to buy at Ketterer Kunst
Popular collecting fields
Search for offers
Order a catalog
Bidding
Bidding form
Terms & Conditions
Invoice / Payment
Shipping / Pick up
Buying from A-Z
SELL
How to sell in an auction
Price research
Consignment inquiry
Auction records
Experts
Step by step to your consignment
Selling from A-Z
CALENDAR
Auctions and exhibitions
CONTACT
Offices and Representatives
Rare Books
Administration
Press
ABOUT US
The success story of a family business
Auction records
Press
Jobs
Search Lots
HOME
BUY
How to buy at Ketterer Kunst
Popular collecting fields
Search for offers
Order a catalog
Bidding
Bidding form
Terms & Conditions
Invoice / Payment
Shipping / Pick up
Buying from A-Z
SELL
How to sell in an auction
Price research
Consignment inquiry
Auction records
Experts
Selling from A-Z
CALENDAR
Auctions and exhibitions
CONTACT
Offices and Representatives
Rare Books
Administration
Press
ABOUT US
Auction records
Press
Jobs
Sale:
305 Rare Books
- Sold Lots
Order: Lot number ascending
Auction 305 - Lot 98
Hafis
Sammlung persischer Gedichte. 1912.
€ 440 / $ 484
Auction 305 - Lot 99
Heinrich Heine
Memoiren Schnabelewopsky. 1910.
, 1890
€ 1,428 / $ 1,570
Auction 305 - Lot 100
Tilla Durieux
Spielen und Träumen. 1922.
€ 1,309 / $ 1,439
Auction 305 - Lot 101
Conrad Felixmüller
Holzschnitte. 1918.
, 1818
€ 13,090 / $ 14,399
Auction 305 - Lot 102
Ernst Barlach
Der arme Vetter. 1919.
, 1819
€ 6,545 / $ 7,199
Auction 305 - Lot 103
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Italienische Reise. 1925.
€ 547 / $ 601
Auction 305 - Lot 104
Jacob Elias Poritzky
Mysterien. 1923.
€ 405 / $ 445
Auction 305 - Lot 105
Arno Holz
Das Werk. Monumental-Ausgabe. 12 Bde.
,
1916
€ 690 / $ 759
Auction 305 - Lot 106
Henry Miller
Black Spring. 1936.
, 1935
€ 559 / $ 614
Auction 305 - Lot 107
John Hoexter
Apropoésies Bohémiennes. Um 1935.
€ 952 / $ 1,047
Auction 305 - Lot 108
Andy Warhol
Index book
, 1967
€ 3,332 / $ 3,665
Auction 305 - Lot 110
Heinrich von Kleist
Penthesilea. 1970.
€ 2,737 / $ 3,010
Auction 305 - Lot 111
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Briefe aus Venedig. Kupferstiche von O. Rohse. 1964.
,
1864
€ 1,428 / $ 1,570
Auction 305 - Lot 112
Emil Schumacher
Ein Buch mit sieben Siegeln. 1972.
,
1872
€ 3,927 / $ 4,319
1
2
3
4